Sri Lokanath dala Behera, OAS(S.B)

Chairperson

Shri Alok Ranjan Samantaray

Executive Officer

Incumbency Chart of Chairperson :

Sl No
NAME   
FROM
TO
1
Sri S.Sahayo, R.D.O.(N) 13.06.1960 06.09.1961
2
Sri R.N.Monanty,R.D.O.(N) 07.09.1961 28.08.1962
3
Sri D.S.Tripathy 29.08.1962 04.11.1963
4
Sri Naveen Ch. Tripathy 05.11.1963 07.04.1965
5
Sri M.Chinnam Naidu (I/C) 08.04.1965 05.05.1965
6
Sri Bhagirathi Boxi 06.05.1965 04.10.1968
7
Sri S.N.Misra, S.D.O., (J) 05.10.1968 20.11.1968
8
Sri G.D.Misra, S.D.O. (J) 21.11.1968 07.03.1969
9
Sri Nilakantha Bebarta 08.03.1969 14.02.1973
10
Sri  S.Nanda, Tahasildar 15.02.1973 31.07.1977
11
Sri P.Ch.Parida, Tahasildar 01.08.1977 31.08.1977
12
Sri K.Ch.Misra, Tahasildar 01.09.1977 28.02.1979
13
Sri Nilakantha Bebarta 01.03.1979 27.01.1983
14
Sri J.N.Mohapatra  28.01.1983 29.07.1983
15
Sri B.Ch.Das, S.D.O. 30.07.1983 14.06.1984
16
Sri Sarat Ch. Tripathy 15.06.1984 14.05.1990
17
Sri Rajesh Burma, S.D.O. (J) 15.05.1990 31.03.1991
18
Sri Prahallad Jena S.D.O (J) 01.04.1991 29.09.1992
19
Sri P.P Panda, S.D.O. (J) 30.01.1992 12.03.1992
20
Sri Sarat Ch. Tripathy 13.03.1992 10.01.1995
21
Sri Sudarshan Das O.A.S (I) S.D.O. (J) 11.01.1995 04.03.1996
22
Sri Jagannath Behera, O.A.S (I) S.D.O (J) 05.03.1996 19.07.1997
23
Smt. Kalpana Patnaik 20.07.1997 18.07.2002
24
Sri Dhuli Ch. Pradhan, O.A.S (I) 18.07.2002 29.09.2003
25
Smt. Janaki Majhi 30.09.2003 30.09.2008
26
Smt. Sabita Kumari Patnaik 30.09.2008 11.03.2011
27
Sri M. Shankar Rao Naidu 12.03.2011 08.06.2011
28
Sri M. Shankar Rao Naidu 08.06.2011 30.09.2013
29
Smt Suchitra Swain 30.09.2013